Anne Arundel Adult Soccer        

Calendar | Site Map | Archives | Network Members  




No Current Departments

No Events found within next 14 days.

Unlimited A League Playoff Schedule

Wednesday, June 7, 2006
Game 1-> Ac Lazarus(2) vs. FC Annapolis(1) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
Game 2-> Fusion FC(0) vs. Madballs(2) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field C
 
 
Sunday, June 11, 2006
Quarter Final Game 1-> Hudson's Heroes(7) vs. Ac Lazarus(1) at 8:30AM at Elvaton Park
Quarter Final Game 2-> Peace Frogs(3) vs. Madballs(0) at 10:30AM at Elvaton Park
Quarter Final Game 3-> FC Triton(2) vs. BTFOOM(1) at 8:30AM at Peninsula Park
Quarter Final Game 4-> Elite(0) vs. Severna Park(2) at 10:30AM at Peninsula Park
 
 
Sunday, June 18, 2006
Semi Final Game 1-> Hudson's Heroes(0) vs. Severna Park(1) at 8:30AM at Elvaton Park
Semi Final Game 2-> Peace Frogs(2) vs. BTFOOM(1) at 10:30AM at Elvaton Park
 
 
Sunday, June 25, 2006
Final-> Severna Park(2) vs. Peace Frogs(1) at 9:00AM at Elvaton Park
 
Champions->Severna Park


Coed League Playoff Schedule

Monday, June 12, 2006
Game 1-> Mayo Crew(3) vs. Brewers(0) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
Game 2-> Training Pro FC(1) vs. Bullfrogs(2) at 9:00PM at Tick Neck Park, Field 2 (Lower Field)
 
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2006
Semi Final Game 1-> Nads(4) vs. Mayo Crew(2) at 9:00PM at Tick Neck Park, Field 2 (Lower Field)
Semi Final Game 2-> United Peace Frogs(3) vs. Bullfrogs(2) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2006
Final-> United Peace Frogs(2) vs. Nads(3) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
 
Champion-> Nads


Over 30 B League Playoff Schedule

Thursday, June 8, 2006
Game 1-> North County(3) vs. Sharks(0) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field C
Game 2-> Trout vs. Magic Muttz SC(Forfeit) at 9:00PM at General's Highway Park
Game 3-> Pasadena United(3) vs. Heroes Strikers(0) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
 
 
Thursday, June 15, 2006
Game 1->Madballs(6) vs. Trout(0) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
Game 2->Sly Fox Pub(1) vs. North County(2) at 9:00PM at General's Highway Park
Game 3->Annapolis United(1) vs. Pasadena United(2)  at 9:00PM at Tick Neck, Field 2(Lower Field)
Game 4->Deuce(1) vs. Rainbows(0) at 9:00PM at Bell Branch, Field B
 
Thursday, June 22, 2006
Semi Final Game 1-> Madballs(5) vs. Deuce(4) at 9:00PM at Bell Branch, Field B
Semi Final Game 2-> North County(3) vs. Pasadena United(0) at 9:00PM at Tick Neck, Field 2(Lower Field)
 
Thursday, June 29, 2006
Final-> Madballs(2) vs. North County(1) at 9:00PM at Tick Neck, Field 2(Lower Field)
 
Champions->Madballs
 


Over 30 A League Playoff Schedule

Thursday, June 15, 2006
Game 1-> Slackers FC(4) vs. Bay Area Strikers(2) at 9:00PM at  Severn Danza Park
Game 2-> Crofton(1) vs. BTFOOM(2) at 9:00PM at Bell Branch, Field C
 
 
Thursday, June 22, 2006
Semi Final Game 1-> Christos F.C.(7) vs. BTFOOM(0)  at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
Semi Final Game 2-> Real Odenton(Forfeit) vs. Slackers FC  at 9:00PM at Severn Danza Park
 
 
Thursday, June 29, 2006
Final-> Christos F.C.(3) vs. Slackers FC(1) at 9:00PM at Lake Shore Athletic Complex, Field B
 
Champions-> Christos F.C.
 


Schedules/Scores
Standings
Teams
Field Directions
League Directory

All Coaches and Players
Original Hotstat Web site

Copyright 2007 Anne Arundel Adult Soccer. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2007 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.